English (Penal Law)
client application form [correct]
CONT: Every person who is required to ascertain the identity of individuals in accordance with subsection (1) shall indicate on the signature card, client application form, transaction ticket, record or large cash transaction record, disbursement record, extension of credit record or account operating agreement, or account application form, as the case may be ...
French (Droit pénal)
formule de demande d'un client [feminine noun]; formule de demande [feminine noun]
CONT: Quiconque est tenu de s'assurer de l'identité d'un individu aux termes du paragraphe (1) doit indiquer sur la fiche de spécimen de signature, la formule de demande, la fiche d'opération, le relevé, le relevé d'opération importante en espèces, le relevé de déboursement important en espèces, le relevé de crédit, la convention de tenue de compte ou la formule de demande d'ouverture de compte [...]