English (Forms Design; Real Estate)
offer form [correct]
CONT: An offer to lease, which will preferably have been submitted on the department's offer form, must contain as a minimum: the description of the space offered; the term, size and commencement date of the proposed lease; the consideration and an agreement on the terms and conditions of the lease.
French (Imprimés et formules; Immobilier)
formule d'offre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une offre de bail, présentée de préférence sur la formule d'offre, doit contenir au minimum les renseignements suivants : la description des locaux offerts; la durée et la date de début du bail; la superficie visée par le bail proposé; la contrepartie financière et l'entente sur les conditions du bail.