English (Forms Design; Citizenship and Immigration)
boiler-plate [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Imprimés et formules; Citoyenneté et immigration)
formule type [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).