English (Rail Traffic Control)
heavy grade [officially approved]
OBS: heavy grade: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
forte pente [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: forte pente : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.