English (Paleontology)
dental socket [correct]
OBS: Depression on hinge plate of brachial valve for reception of hinge tooth of pedicle value, [in a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
fossette [correct]
OBS: [Dépression] à la valve dorsale [d'un brachiopode] placée de même que [les dents] et dans laquelle vient s'adapter la dent [correspondante]