English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Metal Forging)
top fuller [correct]
DEF: ... tools like chisels and sets but with rounded noses.
CONT: Top fuller ... Manufactured with the face at a right angle to the handle, this tool is for necking and grooving forgings, and also for drawing down a forging to a smaller section.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Forgeage)
dégorgeoir à manche [correct, masculine noun]; dessus de dégorgeoir [masculine noun]; fouleur [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux sortes de dégorgeoirs : le dégorgeoir à manche, qui, tenu à la main, se place sur la pièce, et le dégorgeoir d'enclume, qui est fixé dans l'œil de l'enclume.