English (Non-impact Printing; Reprography; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
fuser [correct]
DEF: In the electrostatic process, the means by which toner is permanently fixed to a sheet of paper by heat and/or pressure rollers.
French (Impression sans impact; Reprographie; Périphériques (Informatique))
four [correct, masculine noun]; unité de fusion [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; fixeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le procédé électrostatique, moyen par lequel [la poudre d'encre] est fixée de façon permanente à une feuille de papier par l'effet de la chaleur ou l'action de rouleaux presseurs.