English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
graphite furnace
CONT: Position requirements - MSc in inorganic or analytical chemistry ... expertise and a minimum of 4 years experience in graphite furnace atomic absorption analysis of inorganic materials.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
four en graphite [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Cf. fascicules J2310 et J1160 des Techniques de l'ingénieur qui abordent le sujet des "absorbeurs en graphite" et des "échangeurs de chaleur en graphite".