English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
industrial oven [correct]
DEF: A process type heater normally used for drying.
OBS: It is generally operated at temperatures from 400 F to 800 F.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
four industriel [masculine noun]
CONT: Fours industriels. AMARC conçoit et fabrique des fours pour divers secteurs industriels : fours de séchage, fours de polymérisation, fours pour les traitements thermiques [...]