English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
end pusher furnace [correct]
DEF: A reheating furnace through which the stock is pushed continuously.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
four poussant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four de réchauffage dans lequel la charge est poussée de façon continue.