English (Cooking Appliances)
programmable microwave oven [correct]; programmable oven [correct]
CONT: Programmable ovens can switch power levels for you ...
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
four à micro-ondes programmable [correct, masculine noun]; four programmable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe maintenant des fours programmables qui font le travail de réglage d'eux-mêmes (...)