English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
catchpost; catch post
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
crochet mobile [masculine noun]; happe-dépêches [masculine noun]; fourche [feminine noun]
OBS: Appareil à recueillir les sacs de dépêches.