English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
heated van body [correct]; heated van [correct]
DEF: Van body, usually insulated, equipped with a heating device capable of maintaining a given temperature inside the shell.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
fourgon calorifique [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-fourgon calorifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fourgon isotherme muni d'un groupe calorifique permettant d'élever la température à l'intérieur de la caisse et de la maintenir à la valeur requise.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
caja con calefacción [correct, feminine noun]; caja calorífica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caja isotérmica provista de un calorífero que permite aumentar la temperatura en el interior del casco y mantenerla al nivel que requiere la carga.