English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
open-top van body [correct]; open-top van [correct]
DEF: Van body having no permanent roof.
OBS: This van body is usually covered by a tarpaulin.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
fourgon à toit ouvert [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-fourgon à toit ouvert [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fourgon non muni d'un toit permanent.
OBS: Ce type de fourgon est habituellement bâché.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
caja abierta en la parte superior [correct, feminine noun]; carrocería abierta de caja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caja que no tiene techo.
OBS: Este tipo de cajas tiene generalmente un toldo.