English (Taxation)
be bonded
OBS: ... a carrier under contract to the Department ... shall not be required to be bonded under these Regulations.
French (Fiscalité)
fournir un cautionnement
OBS: [...] un voiturier lié par un contrat avec le Ministère [...] ne sera pas tenu de fournir un cautionnement en vertu des présents règlements.