English (Trade)
certified vendor [correct]
CONT: Florida Power & Light has a vendor certification program with three levels of certification achievement possible: Quality Vendor, Certified Vendor, and Excellent Vendor.
French (Commerce)
fournisseur agréé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Florida Power & Light a créé un programme d'agrément des fournisseurs à trois niveaux : fournisseurs de qualité, fournisseurs «agréés» et fournisseurs d'excellence.