English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
dominant supplier [correct]
CONT: The Bureau concluded that a major and dominant supplier had engaged in activities which created a significant additional barrier to entry for competitors, substantially preventing or lessening competition in the marketplace.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fournisseur dominant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Bureau en a conclu qu'un fournisseur important et dominant s'était livré à des activités qui créaient un important obstacle supplémentaire à l'entrée pour les concurrents, empêchant ou réduisant sensiblement la concurrence sur le marché.