English (Foreign Trade)
foreign supplier [correct]
CONT: The market may exist for a domestic supplier or for a favored foreign supplier, yet ... there may be a ghost market for another country's manufacturers or exporters.
French (Commerce extérieur)
fournisseur étranger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il peut exister un marché pour un fournisseur intérieur au pays ou pour un fournisseur étranger favorisé [...] et le marché peut [...] ne pas exister pour des fabricants ou exportateurs d'un autre pays.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
proveedor externo [masculine noun]