English (Information Processing (Informatics))
service provider [correct, standardized]
DEF: An abstract representation of all the entities that provide a service to peer service users.
OBS: service provider: term and definition standardized by CSA International and ISO/IEC.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fournisseur de service [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation abstraite de la totalité des entités qui fournissent un service aux utilisateurs de service homologues.
OBS: fournisseur de service : terme et définition normalisés par la CSA International et l'ISO/CEI.