English (Inventory and Material Management; Trade; Foreign Trade)
sole source [correct]; sole source supplier [correct]
DEF: The only supplier capable of meeting (usually technical) requirements for an item.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
fournisseur unique [correct, masculine noun]; fournisseur exclusif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seul fournisseur apte à offrir un produit satisfaisant aux critères principalement techniques définis par une entreprise pour un bien.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Comercio; Comercio exterior)
proveedor exclusivo [correct, masculine noun]