English (Internet and Telematics)
Secure Channel contractor [correct]
CONT: The Secure Channel contractor would be responsible for integrating the offerings of possibly several service providers.
French (Internet et télématique)
fournisseur de la Voie de communication protégée [correct, masculine noun]