English (Internet and Telematics)
Secure Channel vendor [correct]
CONT: Practically this means that the direction to the Secure Channel Vendor to begin a delivery activity will be developed and approved collaboratively between the Line-Departments, the Secure Channel Vendor the Secure Channel Project Office.
French (Internet et télématique)
fournisseur de la Voie de communication protégée [correct, masculine noun]