English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
secure channel service provider [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
fournisseur de la voie de communication protégée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.