English (Maritime Law)
necessaries men [correct, plural]
CONT: The coal was to be distributed to those ships and in fact some or all of it was eventually loaded in board. Yet this did not comply with the term "furnishing to any vessel," because the necessaries men were furnishing coal to the shipowner, and not directly to the ships.
OBS: necessaries men: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit maritime)
fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: fournisseurs : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.