English (Shipbuilding)
corrugated furnace [correct]
OBS: corrugated furnace: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
foyer ondulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: foyer ondulé : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.