English (Radiography (Medicine); Non-Surgical Treatment)
fractionation [correct]
CONT: Radiotherapy is typically administered in fractionated doses of 150 to 250 rads per day, four or five days per week, for four to seven weeks. Fractionation produces an improved therapeutic index as compared to single large doses ....
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Traitements non chirurgicaux)
fractionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Protocole thérapeutique : C'est une étape très importante qui va préciser la technique d'irradiation, les doses qui doivent être délivrées aux différentes zones comprises dans le volume-cible ainsi que l'étalement et le fractionnement du traitement.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Tratamiento sin cirugía)
fraccionamiento [masculine noun]