English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
dose fractionation [correct]
DEF: The application of a radiation dose in two or more fractions separated by a certain minimal time interval.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
fractionnement de dose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'administration d'une dose en deux ou plus de deux irradiations séparées par un intervalle de temps.