English (Geology)
fractured [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of a] rock cracked or broken into fragments along planes other than joints or bedding ...
CONT: Fractured formation.
French (Géologie)
fracturé [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'une] roche cassée ou brisée en fragments le long de plans autres que des diaclases ou des stratifications [...]
CONT: Formation fracturée.