English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
charges to [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The identification of the party by whom financial services charges are to be paid.
OBS: charges to: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
frais pour [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Identification de l'entité qui doit payer les frais des prestations de services financiers.
OBS: frais pour : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.