English (Layout of the Workplace)
fit-up cost [correct]; fit-up costs [correct]; fitting-up cost [correct]; layout costs
OBS: (office accommodation): Source: TB Administrative policy manual, Real Property, Chapter 120, Appendix A
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
coûts d'aménagement [correct, masculine noun]; frais d'aménagement [correct, masculine noun, plural]