English (Banking)
chargeback fee [correct]; charge-back fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged when a customer contacts the customer service to request that charges be reversed for a particular transaction.
CONT: Chargeback fee ... This fee is typically charged whether the chargeback is successful or not and is not dependent on the amount of the chargeback.
CONT: Charge-back fees typically run between $25 and $30.
French (Banque)
frais de débit compensatoire [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais facturés quand un client contacte le service à la clientèle pour demander le remboursement des frais relatifs à une transaction électronique.
CONT: ACOL vous permet également d'utiliser la carte VISA ou MasterCard pour déposer des fonds dans votre compte. [...] si vous choisissez ce mode de paiement pour regarnir vos comptes, des frais de débit compensatoire de 2 % seront portés à votre compte.