English (General Vocabulary)
cost and expenses [correct, plural]; cost and expense
OBS: cost and expenses: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire général)
frais et débours [masculine noun, plural]; frais et dépens [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.