English (Trade; Crop Storage Facilities)
elevating charge [correct, standardized]
DEF: A charge for services performed in connection with floating elevators.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Commerce; Entreposage des récoltes)
frais d'élévateur [masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Frais pour services rendus au moyen d'élévateurs flottants.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.