English (Citizenship and Immigration)
settlement cost [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
frais d'établissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.