English (General Vocabulary)
operating charges [correct]; costs of operation
OBS: Usually in the plural form.
French (Vocabulaire général)
frais de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
gastos de explotación [masculine noun, plural]