English (General Vocabulary)
babysitting expenses [correct]; baby-sitting expenses [correct]
CONT: In 1991, the deduction allowed from work income for babysitting expenses was increased from $200 to $260 per month.
French (Vocabulaire général)
frais de garde d'enfants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1991, les frais de garde d'enfants pouvant être déduits du revenu de travail ont été portés de 200 $ à 260 $ par mois.