English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Finance)
nominating fees [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Finances)
frais d'inscription [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.