English (Financial Accounting; Advertising; The Product (Marketing))
development expenses [correct, plural]; development costs [correct]
French (Comptabilité générale; Publicité; Produit (Commercialisation))
frais de lancement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais promotionnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dépenses de mise en valeur [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Dépenses effectuées pour lancer un nouveau produit.