English (Finance; Modes of Transport (Tourism))
rental fee [correct]
CONT: Travel involves a wide variety of expenditures. These may be grouped by type, as below ... Transportation (main) ... Rental fee or lease cost ...
CONT: Rental fee (and other extras) as well as the security deposit is due upon pick-up time. Two separate transactions will be completed, one for the rental fee and second for the security deposit.
French (Finances; Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
frais de location [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Un dépôt est retenu sur la carte de crédit jusqu'au retour du véhicule. Le montant du dépôt comprend les frais de location et les services supplémentaires achetés au comptoir d'enregistrement.