English (Stock Exchange)
distribution fee [correct]
CONT: Distribution and maintenance fees (also known as sales administration fees) go towards commissioned sales people fees.
French (Bourse)
frais de placement [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: distribution = placement