English (Sales (Marketing); Merchandising Techniques; Financial Accounting)
promotion expenses [correct, plural]
French (Vente; Techniques marchandes; Comptabilité générale)
frais promotionnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de promotion [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Coûts engagés par l'entité pour stimuler ses ventes par des actions promotionnelles diverses auprès des consommateurs, des distributeurs et des utilisateurs.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Técnicas mercantiles; Contabilidad general)
gastos de promoción [correct, masculine noun, plural]