English (Private Law)
interim costs [correct]
CONT: ... the court may at any time order the bank or its subsidiary to pay to the complainant interim costs including legal fees and disbursements, but the complainant may be held accountable by the court for those interim costs on final disposition of the application or action. ((Bank Act)).
French (Droit privé)
frais provisoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: En donnant suite au recours, le tribunal peut ordonner à la banque ou à sa filiale de verser au plaignant des frais et dépens provisoires, y compris les frais de justice et les débours, dont ils pourront être comptables devant le tribunal lors de l'adjudication définitive. ((Loi sur les banques)).