English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation (General))
one-time restructuring charges [correct]
CONT: The deficit outcome in 1993-94 is increased to $45.7 billion, due to one-time restructuring charges associated with a departure incentives program within the Department of National Defence, as well as the potential costs of cancelling the helicopter contract.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction (Généralités))
coûts ponctuels de restructuration [correct, masculine noun]; frais de restructuration ponctuels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le déficit prévu pour 1993-94 passe à $45.7 milliards en raison des coûts ponctuels de restructuration liés au programme d'encouragement aux départs au ministère de la Défense nationale, ainsi que les coûts éventuels d'annulation du contrat d'achat des hélicoptères.