English (Maritime Law; Transportation Insurance)
particular charges [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: Expenses incurred by or on behalf of the assured for the safety or preservation of the subject-matter insured, other than general average and salvage charges ...
OBS: Particular charges are not included in particular average.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit maritime; Assurance transport)
frais spéciaux [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme pluriel d'usage.