English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
detention [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Charges for holding a specially equipped car (insulated and heated, refrigerator, etc.) longer than the specified free time.
OBS: Term officialized by C.P.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
redevances de stationnement spéciales [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; redevance de stationnement spéciale [see observation, feminine noun]; frais de stationnement spéciaux [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Frais imputés pour la retenue d'un wagon spécialisé (calorifique, frigorifique, réfrigérant, etc.) au-delà du délai de séjour accordé.
OBS: «redevance de stationnement spéciale» : TRACS, 1980.
OBS: «frais de stationnement spéciaux» : TRACS, 1980.
OBS: redevances de stationnement spéciales: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.