English (Banking)
account transaction fee [correct]; account service fee [correct]; account service charge [correct]
DEF: A fee usually charged at regular intervals (for example, monthly) on some account transactions.
CONT: All general service fees ... are in addition to the account related transaction fees ... For example, funds withdrawn from an account for services or products such as a bank cheque, telegraphic transfer, automated payment or bank draft will be counted as an account transaction, and the account transaction fee will apply.
CONT: Account service fees may include: A cash deposit fee ... Electronic banking fees ...
French (Banque)
frais de transaction aux comptes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de transaction de comptes [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais habituellement facturés à intervalles réguliers (par exemple mensuellement) pour certaines transactions de comptes.
CONT: Les frais de transaction aux comptes [...] s'appliquent à tous les comptes de particulier, sauf si ces derniers sont liés à un programme de services bancaires courants.