English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
definite
CONT: The lift-off should be definite.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
franc [masculine noun]
CONT: L'envol doit être franc.