English (Plant and Crop Production; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
sweet [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. sweet odor, of seeds
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
franc [correct, adjective]; de bonne odeur [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a une odeur saine, normale en parlant du grain, des semences.