English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
obstacle-climbing ability [correct]
CONT: Determination of obstacle-climbing ability of electric wheelchairs.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
franchissement d'obstacles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Franchissement d'obstacles en fauteuil roulant ou en poussette.