English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
multiple-struck [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a coin produced by more than two blows of a pair of dies on a blank.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
à frappe multiple [correct]; frappé plusieurs fois [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une pièce de monnaie produite par plus de deux chocs d'une paire de coins sur un flan.