English (Guns (Land Forces))
double baffle muzzle brake [correct]
CONT: The ordnance appears to be derived from that of the D-20 towed howitzer, including double baffle muzzle brake ...
OBS: On the M-1975 self-propelled howitzer.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
frein de bouche à double déflecteur [masculine noun]
CONT: La pièce, qui semble dérivée de celle de l'obusier tracté D-20, comporte un frein de bouche à double déflecteur [...]
OBS: Sur l'obusier automoteur M-1975.