English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
nut-locking element [correct, standardized]
OBS: nut-locking element: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
frein d'écrou [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: frein d'écrou : terme normalisé par l'ISO.