English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
system frequency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: system frequency: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
fréquence du réseau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fréquence du réseau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).